Privacy Policy

All personal information you provide us with or that we obtain will be handled by TBB and we will be responsible for the secure storage of your personal information. We will collect details such as contact name and email address and this information is obtained automatically through forms annotated on All other information such as payment details is not collected by our company and we are therefore not responsible for the security of such information. 

Payment information is processed and stored using a third party company. This company can be contacted at The personal information you provide will be used to ensure deliveries to you, to provide offers and information on our catalogue to you. The information you provide is only available to TBB and will not be shared with any other third parties within Australia or Internationally. You have the right to inspect the information held about you. You always have the right to request TBB to delete or correct the information held about you. If you wish to alter, access or remove or complain about breaches of the APP code (Australian Privacy Principles) please contact us on By visiting this website and purchasing products from TBB, the customer agrees to the above.


When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. 

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.  Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.


How do you get my consent? 
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. 
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent? 

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at


We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.


In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. 
However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. 

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.


When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.


To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. 


By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.


We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.